QUESTION

I paid a basketball camp $185 for a 2 day camp. The director then emailed and said the camp would be cancelled due to lack of interest and a family

Asked on Jul 10th, 2012 on Breach of Contract - Indiana
More details to this question:
matter and the money would be refunded. I have emailed the director 3 times about when I would receive my refund and left 2 voicemails. I have not gotten a reply. Shoud I take him to small claims court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Yes, if it is worth the time and hassle to you.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2012 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters