QUESTION

I pay 1500 $ a company to make a concrete for my business, but they did not do as the agreement says,Any attorney can accept this Case ?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I pay 1500 $ a company to make a concrete for my business, but they did not do as the agreement says,Any attorney can accept this Case ? They guy took the money and he said he will come to complete the work but he never come back ,one day he says he is busy and sometimes says it us it will rain, but when I called him from different phone number he said that he can get the job done tomorrow. I have text between us from the both numbers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would contact the police and take out theft charges against him.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2018 at 6:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters