QUESTION

I provided luxury transportation for a client with a verbal agreement and the client does not want to pay, how can enforce payment?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2015 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
File a lawsuit for breach of contract.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2015 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters