QUESTION

i put 7.800 on a contract to buy something for 18000 i no longer want to buy . what type of lawyer can help me

Asked on Aug 13th, 2019 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
i put 7.800 on a contract to buy something for 18000 i no longer want to buy . what type of lawyer can help me retrieve my money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Civil trial lawyer/civil contract lawyer is your starting point.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2019 at 1:28 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters