QUESTION

I rented a house the contract was dated april when I moved in I didn't get a copy for 6 months and the same day I hot my copy 6 mo n the later the o

Asked on Mar 16th, 2015 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your question was not correctly posted. You need to try again. 
Answered on Mar 17th, 2015 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters