QUESTION

I retained a divorce attorney and she has not contacted my husbands divorce attorney to let him know that she is representing me.not doing job

Asked on Feb 18th, 2013 on Breach of Contract - Georgia
More details to this question:
She is not showing in the county clerk's office as my attorney on file. What rights do I have and am I entitled to any money back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA at William L. Colvin, P.C.
Update Your Profile
call her and leave a message if she doesn't call you back then write her a letter and demand a refund immediately - if she refuses call the state bar of ga
Answered on Feb 19th, 2013 at 7:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters