QUESTION

i sighned a sales and perchase agreement last week to sell my home but changed my mind .is there a 30 day clause to change my mind?how can i get out o

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2012 on Contracts - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
of this without getting sued
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Generally, you do not have the right to cancel a contract to sell residential real estate. See an attorney.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2012 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters