QUESTION

I signed a agreement for a violation of not submitting a written plan to have a driveway put in. The fine was agreed upon with the Board.

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2024 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
The details were agreed upon by the Board with each Board members signing, and dating the agreement One of the Board members had a melt down a couple of days later and threatened to tear up the contract. Our fine for this violation was $1650. which was written to Casey Management. We have our signed agreement by the Board and dated. We will be removing a 14' x 10' area that is in the common area. The common area which previously had seashells in 90% of the area.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure what the question is. This seems to be just an announcement.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2024 at 8:48 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters