QUESTION

I signed a contract on a used motorcycle, That night, I realized that I'd been taken advantage of.

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2015 on Contracts - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I haven't taken delivery of the motorcycle. And after realizing that I'd been taken advantage of, I changed my mind. Can I terminate my contract being I haven't taken the motorcycle of the dealer lot.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
Typically no if you only have buyers remorse. If you have substantial evidence of actual fraud by the seller, you could terminate the contract. I would have to review the contract and have more details about the sellers conduct. Thanks, Brian
Answered on Apr 16th, 2015 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters