QUESTION

I signed a contract with the water Dept and have paid on it for six months. They have put the Bal on my mom's bill, what are my legal rights

Asked on May 30th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact them and make arrangements to pay it off.
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 6:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters