QUESTION

I signed a promissory note for 10K and I already paid 5K. As part of the contract, I receive some algorithms to do automated trading online. The algor

Asked on Jan 08th, 2016 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your question was cut off. Please repost. 
Answered on Jan 11th, 2016 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters