QUESTION
I signed a Solar Installation Contract on 03/24/2021. The Company name is West Bay Energy.
Asked on Apr 18th, 2021 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I gave them a $1,500.00 deposit. To date, I have called the company twice asking when will they be installing my Solar system. The response has been they are still waiting for the permit to be received to start the installation.
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
Check with your building department to see if there was a permit applied for. Thats the starting point.
Answered on Apr 19th, 2021 at 7:03 AM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.