QUESTION

I sing out for a Timeshare but I decided to terminate the contract because I think I was not well informed about the plan

Asked on Jan 06th, 2017 on Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Look at the terms of the contract and see if there is a waiting period or a period of time when you can back out of the contract.  Point out the parts of the contract that were not explained to you.  
Answered on Jan 07th, 2017 at 11:29 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters