QUESTION

I singed a contract with a vacation club a couple of years back . I feel that I was mislead by them stating that they would help me e get out of a Tim

Asked on Mar 07th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
Misleading Timeshare connection
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you have been paying for years you are not going to get out of it claiming some sort of fraud.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2018 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters