QUESTION

i sold a vehicle as is and she blew motor in 2 months am i legally bond to give money back

Asked on Aug 18th, 2012 on Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Probably not - provided that you some how indicated that the vehicle was being sold "as is" and also that there wasn't anything you did to intentionally hide the condition of the car.  
Answered on Aug 19th, 2012 at 8:48 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters