QUESTION

I took over my ex car payments and gave her a trade which is paid off, but I fell behind a couple months and font have insurance and registration

Asked on Jun 29th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
So she started telling me to give the car back, so I did, what can I do to get my trade back or the car I took over payments with, I also have a a notorized contract
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to consult with a lawyer as it may actual be YOU gettin sued, not doing the suing, since you soun like you agreed to take over payment and breached the agreement. If you have further questions, we provide FREE consultations. Just call our office at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2014 at 2:15 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters