QUESTION

I want to cancel my contract of a timeshare that I bought on March 37, 2018, which is a fraud made of pure lies and I would like to hire their service

Asked on May 22nd, 2018 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
everything they sold me was pure lies, the prices they told us are not real, they talk to them and they do not want to cancel the contract, they want to rent it and it will never happen, the timeshare is from florida orlando Wyndham
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to retain a lawyer to review the agreement you made and go from there. This is the problem with time shares, they sound good during the sales pitch and not so much later - costing  a bunch of money in legal fees to try and get out. 
Answered on Jun 04th, 2018 at 2:31 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters