QUESTION

I was conned into putting 2300 I total as a for of saving now I can't get back my money

Asked on Mar 06th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a surgery to do so my former friend encourage to save with a lady now I can't get back my 2300 I paid to her since last November I have been waiting I had to put off my surgery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are describing. If you were tryinbg to scam medicaid by having money held by third party to maintain your eligiblity - it may be difficult to address without exposing your own issues. 
Answered on Mar 07th, 2017 at 7:54 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters