QUESTION

I was mislead that I had a mortgage loan by citizen bank. I was was at the closing when they told me they could not do the loan and refunded me the ap

Asked on Jun 17th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am now out of my lease All utilities at the new place are in my name I will not have a place to live after August 1
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
if you applied for a loan and made it all the way to the closing, something must've gone drastically wrong at the closing table. I think there's more information here.  It is just so unlikely that you'd make it to the closing table and the loan would fail at that late time.  
Answered on Jun 20th, 2018 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters