QUESTION

I was renting from Jeff Click and the lease started May 5th 2016 and it was for a 12 month lease so the lease should have ended at the end of April. I

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I have no record but a seat belt ticket. He has been sued 3 different times
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
I'm not sure what you're asking, but a 12 month lease beginning on 5/5/16 would end 5/4/17.
Answered on May 11th, 2017 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters