QUESTION

I went to Mexico for vacation and I bought a timeshare but I want to cancel the contract. Can I cancel it?

Asked on Jun 26th, 2017 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
These issues all revolve around the terms of the agreements AND may involve laws of another country. You will need to hire a lawyer at some expense to see IF there is something that can be done. 
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 6:49 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters