QUESTION

I worked in Hollywood, FL for a GC located in Sarasota, FL.

Asked on Jun 21st, 2018 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
The work took a while due to involuntary conditions in the job-site. The GC requested me a schedule of values stating that someone else will finish in his behalf. I haven't been paid as per my schedule of values shown. Can you represent me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yoiu need to hire a constructon lawyer to address a constrution/mechanics lien
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2018 at 9:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters