QUESTION

I would like to speak to and consult with a legal professional about a potential case

Asked on Oct 19th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
Dello Russo Laser Vision specifically Dr. Jeffrey Dello Russo is in breach of our contract regarding having a re-treat procedure to correct my vision . I had the procedure back in 2012 and then. Re-treat on my right eye in 2013. They originally sold me on a deal by which if I paid 5000 thousand rather than the regular price of 4000 that I would get re-treats for life - That's right a lifetime warranty . He refused to re-treat my left eye unless I paid 600+ dollars - that's not acceptable that's not what the original deal was - He told me to get glasses which made me laugh . I can't see well enough without corrective lenses especially for driving
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It is a amall claims case.  You can do it yourself.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2019 at 7:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters