QUESTION

If a bank sends u an email guarantee u that your approved for a loan to fix my truck to get it fixed and send them the final invoice and than not pay

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Utah
More details to this question:
They guaranteed it than after I got it fixed they wouldn't pay for it after she sent me a signed email saying I'm approved and to go ahead and get it fixed that's why the mechanic did 8000 worth of work and I couldn't pay for it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I'd have to review the actual documents from the bank to see exactly what the bank said. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 09th, 2017 at 7:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters