QUESTION

If a car dealership altered a signed contract after it was signed- can thye be sued?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2023 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
If a car dealership changed a contract after it was signed- can they be sued. should the states attorney be notified
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. It all depends on the details and what you are trying to acheive. You will need to retain a lawyer to review all the details before doing anything.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2023 at 12:27 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters