QUESTION

If a contract is signed between 2 and is not notarized or witnessed by anyone other than the 2 parties, is it still "legal" &binding if handwritten

Asked on Apr 01st, 2019 on Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
In the state of Tennessee
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, it is legal and binding on the parties.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2019 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters