QUESTION

If a person tries to pay a bill and payment is refused what leaglstandings do we have.

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Contracts - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Under some ecircumstances, refusal of tender of full payment may discharge the debt. See an attorney to discuss the matter.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 11:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters