QUESTION

If an underage person person accpets a contract that states they are of differenet age what would happen?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
Work wise
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The contract is voidable.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 4:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters