QUESTION

if I have a contact motorized and the person isn't following it, can I take then to court;?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2015 on Breach of Contract - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
If a person breaches a contract you have with them, you can sue them for breach of contract, whether the contract is notarized (I assume that's what you meant) or not.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2015 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters