QUESTION

If I signed a no refund policy agreement without knowing and without it being told to me is there a way to get my money back?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2012 on Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It depends on what you bought.  If it is a consumer type item, and not a car or large item, probably not.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2012 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters