QUESTION

If my property manager didn't file my lease do I half to the rent if I decided to move

Asked on Jan 14th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am not sure what you mean by "file" your lease. Once you signed the lease, then you are liable for the rent for the entire term of the lease, even if you decide to move.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2017 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters