QUESTION

If one has a business contract which does not have a cancellation option and one party exits the agreement without warning.

Asked on May 03rd, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Training agreement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
It sounds as if they are in breach of contract unless the contract provides for their action.
Answered on May 29th, 2018 at 7:38 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters