QUESTION

if the sherrifs office does not respond to a crime properly what can I do about it?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I was attaked by a homless man with a deadly weapon. The Sherrif wont arrest him. I also konw for a fact he is A murderer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Nothing from a legal sense. This is a poltical issue. 
Answered on Sep 24th, 2019 at 2:05 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters