QUESTION

If the warranty company approved my repair and didn't pay do I have to

Asked on Jun 10th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I brought my car to a repair shop I have car Shield warranty car Shield approved the repair and gave us a claim number they fix the car now car Shield says they don't want to pay
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
possibly though you may have a claim against the warranty company.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2018 at 4:41 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters