QUESTION

If you apply for a loan and you,re told you,re approved and you sign documents how can the lender say they didn,t do a credit check now there is a de

Asked on Dec 07th, 2012 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Your question cut off.  However, if you have a commitment letter and signed the documents, and got the money, they cannot take it back later.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2012 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters