QUESTION

If you have an written agreement for services and there are no terms and conditions what law covers early termination?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2016 on Breach of Contract - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
I'm not sure I understand.  If there are no terms or conditions, how can there be any "early termination?"  "Early termination" must mean that there was a term for when the agreement was to end. 
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters