QUESTION

If you hire a law group to represent you and you recevie a bill from court and you don't know when the case went to court; however it was dismiss

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
cause and setting show cause hearing, then order of voluntary nonsuit.( I know this because I pull some of the docket files; but do not understand) This was a accident/and uninsur driver hit my granddaughter, daughter in law & my self. What can I do? Dismiss, 11/10/2015 what is the statute on this? I had insurance/Progressive. Asking for assistant, on this matter, please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to call the law group that represent you and ask for an explanation.
Answered on May 04th, 2016 at 10:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters