QUESTION

if your dropped out of school can you still get in trouble for truency in oklahoma

Asked on Mar 06th, 2014 on Contracts - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Im 17, im taking ged classes now but i was on graduated santions when I was in school but im not in school no more so can I still get in trouble for it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
Yes, until you turn 18.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2014 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters