QUESTION

Ilcontract says DR fixture goes with Seller but we closed and she is refusing to let me have it.

Asked on Mar 18th, 2021 on Contracts - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
The buyer was anxious to close and told me I could come back at a later date to remove a chandelier that the contract excluded from the sale. She will not let me have it now. How can I get my fixture?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You can sue to enforce the contract.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2021 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters