QUESTION

I'm the tenant, my question can the the lwyer for the land Lourd ivect me out because I deposit the rent in 3rd not in first

Asked on Dec 21st, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
The lwoer for land Lourd bring case like my case and he deposit the rent in the court not in the first and the land Lourd break the lease 100's Time before court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes. Thats the peril of being in cournt and not knowing what you are doing. Fla. Stat. 83.60 addresses this directly and is a basiss for default. 
Answered on Jan 07th, 2019 at 6:22 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters