QUESTION

I'm try to fight a collections that I was sent and I believe it was unreasonable and I wasn't even told I had to pay I was just told sign and that'

Asked on Jul 13th, 2015 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
If you signed loan papers and received money, then you agreed to repay it. If you did not receive money then there is nothing to repay.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2015 at 4:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters