QUESTION

In a contract, when drafting terms and conditions, who should such terms and conditions favor?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2012 on Contracts - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
To have a realistic expectation that the contract will be signed, there must be mutual benefit. Of course each party tries to tilt the balance in their favor, but over-doing that will result in the contract never being formed.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2012 at 7:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters