QUESTION

ineed a lawyer to represent me a car dealer is trying to sew me for a breach

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I return his car and I told him I will pay him the 2774 dollars when I get my money from a law suit when I was in accident but when I went to see my lawyer they hadn't settle yet so he got mad and got a lawyer sent me papers from the court on feb.15
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yep...thats how it works. You simply can't do that. Problem is it will cost you more in lawyer fees tha the money at issue to defend the case. 
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 5:59 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters