QUESTION

is it legal for your employer to drop your pay rate for no reason at all.

Asked on Jul 16th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, as long as the employee is informed of it before the work is started.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 4:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters