QUESTION

Is it possible that if I terminate a contract, I can revise it and go back to that company?

Asked on May 20th, 2014 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
Does terminating a contract really means ending? Is it possible that If I haved terminated my contract, then revise it for the better and go back to my company?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Any contract can be changed if all parties to it agree to the change, but you can't force the company to agree to the change.
Answered on May 20th, 2014 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters