QUESTION

is it possible to get out of a contract that now seems a little daunting financially.it\'s now 30 days we had 3 to cancel. is it possible or lost cause

Asked on Jun 27th, 2012 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You can try to contact the other party and "buy" your way out at a reduced rate, but legal action does not appear to be viable based on the limited facts you set forth.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2012 at 11:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters