QUESTION

is my surgeon responsible for the staff infection in my spine

Asked on Aug 17th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Three weeks after putting 8 screws and 2 pins in my spine i had to have second surgery putting in 8 smaller screws and 2longer pins due to the cut that was glued and not stitched opened up causing severe staff infection deep in my spine aswell as my L3 being broke completely in two due to over tightening of first screws
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. This needs to be reviewed by a lawyer ASAP to help you address the issues and get the documentation to review. If you have further questions, please feel free to contact our offices at 1-800-922-6442 for FREE consultation. 
Answered on Aug 21st, 2014 at 8:16 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters