QUESTION
Is there a common term/condition that is non-obligartory or suggested?
Asked on May 01st, 2014 on Contracts - Kentucky
More details to this question:
In contracts or product licenses is there a common term or condition that does not obligate the contractee but sets a wish or suggestion from the contractor?
1 ANSWER
Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY
at
Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
Question is confusing to me. Call 664 1608. Free consult.
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 4:29 PM