QUESTION

landlord tenant issue tenant is a mentally to sickness , hoarder with no one in family to help. turn the property in a trashed nightmare. how do

Asked on Dec 15th, 2020 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
THE PROPERTY WAS RENTED BY AN PROPERTY MANAGER. THE TENANT IS A MENTAL CASE WITH HOARDING THOUSANDS OF ITEMS .WHAT IS THE PROCEDURE TO START EVICTIONS NOTICE BEFORE THE LEASE IS UP IN SEPT. SHE WILL NOT RESPOND TO ANYTHING THAT WOULD BE REASONABLE NOW, LET ALONE TO GET OUT OF THE PROPERTY TO RE-RENT OR SELL. A BEAUTIFULL PROPERTY GONE BAD. JOSEPHINE
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You simply need to hire a landlord lawyer to handle this going forward.
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2020 at 1:48 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters