QUESTION

last year i invented a product. i started a partnership with 2 of my friends. The contract we made stated they are responsible for all cost and fees

Asked on Jun 21st, 2013 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
they both decided not to pay for anything else. How do I get out of the contract, i want to take back my rights to my product. they are not answering any of my calls
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You may have to sue them for breach of contract to either get a judgment in your favor or to obtain a settement from them in this regard. Unfortunately, you will likely have ot hire an attorney at an hourly rate and retainer to do this. If you would like, we do offer FREE in office consultations for this purpose. 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 9:22 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters